Staff

Leadership Team

Nick Wilson

Principal



Matt Bennie

Deputy Principal



Katie Fiddian

Assistant Principal - Student engagement, enrichment and acceleration
English Teacher

Cherie Bolesworth

Assistant Principal - Assessment for learning.
Co-ordinator of Mathematics

Room 26

Rachel Maitland-Smith

Co-ordinator of Guidance




Paul Curtis

Co-ordinator of the Arts
Music Teacher


Room 7

Angela Lane

Co-ordinator of English
English Teacher
Room 22

Jody Hart

Co-ordinator of Technology
Home Economics Teacher
Room 16

Penelope Dunn

Co-ordinator of English
English Teacher
Room 23

Nick Wilson

Principal




Matt Bennie

Deputy Principal




Katie Fiddian

Assistant Principal - Student engagement, enrichment and acceleration
Co-ordinator of English English Teacher

Room 11

Cobey Sweetman

Co-ordinator of Technology
Co-ordinator of English Design and Technology Teacher

Room 20

Cherie Bolesworth

Assistant Principal - Assessment for learning.
Co-ordinator of Mathematics


Room 26

Paul Curtis

Co-ordinator of the Arts
Music Teacher


Room 7

Rachel Maitland-Smith

Co-ordinator of Guidance




Teaching Staff

Andrea Sherrock

English Teacher, Mathematics Teacher


Room 11

Andy Wilson

Exploring Technology Teacher


Room 19

Chrissie Cullen

Performing Arts Teacher


Room 6

Hasie Leung

Languages Teacher


Room 24

Ian Wannamaker

Mathematics Teacher


Room 1

Jaimi Athy-Timmins

Mathematics Teacher


Room 30

Joanne McCullagh

Social Sciences Teacher


Room 25

Katherine Busch

Mathematics Teacher


Room 28

Kellie Spencer

English Teacher


Room 21

Kim Edwards

Mathematics Teacher


Interact Room

Kristen Rees

English Teacher


Room 12

Lorna Cooney

Design and Technology Teacher


Room 20

​Margaret Marsick

Science Teacher


Room 15

Michelle Murray

Co-ordinator of Sports
Health & PE Teacher

Room 18

Rahul Rodricks

Mathematics Teacher


Room 3

Sam Jardine-Coom

Health and PE Teacher


Room 17

Sarah Howie

English Teacher


Room 9

Sarah Valintine

Art Teacher


Room 18

Shelley Upchurch

English Teacher


Room 8

Zoe Soppet

Science Teacher


Room 14

Andy Wilson

Exploring Technology Teacher


Room 19

Angela Lane

English Teacher


Room 22

Chrissie Cullen

Performing Arts Teacher


Room 6

Ian Wannamaker

Mathematics Teacher


Room 1

Joanne McCullagh

Social Sciences Teacher


Room 25

Jody Hart

Home Economics Teacher


Room 16

Katherine Busch

Mathematics Teacher


Room 28

Kellie Spencer

English Teacher


Room 21

Kim Edwards

Mathematics Teacher


Room 30

Kristen Rees

Mathematics Teacher


Room 26

Lorna Cooney

Design and Technology Teacher


Room 20

​Margaret Marsick

Science Teacher


Room 15

Michelle Murray

Co-ordinator of Sports
Health & PE Teacher

Room 18

Penelope Dunn

English Teacher


Room 23

Rahul Rodricks

Mathematics Teacher


Room 3

Sam Jardine-Coom

Health and PE Teacher


Room 17

Sarah Howie

English Teacher


Room 9

Sarah Valintine

English Teacher


Room 12

Shelley Upchurch

English Teacher


Room 8

Zoe Soppet

Science Teacher


Room 14

Support Staff

Alina Rahimi

Learning Assistant

Anne Ingham

Administrative Assistant

Danielle Mathers

Learning Assistant

Eve Young

​Accountant

Jill Charlton

School Manager
Co-Ordinator of Overseas Students

Paula Hollick

​Office Administrator

Racheal Wilson

Learning Support Teacher​

Robyn Ancell

Learning Assistant

Alina Rahimi

Learning Assistant

Anne Ingham

Administrative Assistant

Danielle Mathers

Learning Assistant

Eve Young

​Accountant

Jill Charlton

School Manager
Co-Ordinator of Overseas Students

Paula Hollick

​Office Administrator

Racheal Wilson

Learning Support Teacher​

Robyn Ancell

Learning Assistant